ENG
RUS
Timus Online Judge
Online Judge
Problems
Authors
Online contests
About Online Judge
Frequently asked questions
Site news
Webboard
Links
Problem set
Submit solution
Judge status
Guide
Register
Update your info
Authors ranklist
Current contest
Scheduled contests
Past contests
Rules
Problem set. Graph Theory Problems
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
ID
Title
Source
Authors
Difficulty
1837
Isenbaev's Number
Ural Championship 2011
5600
59
1119
Metro
Autumn School Contest 2001
6929
71
1106
Two Teams
Tetrahedron Team Online Contest May 2001
6547
74
1136
Parliament
NEERC 2001 Central Subregional
4940
99
1982
Electrification Plan
Ural FU Championship 2013
2000
131
1022
Genealogical Tree
Autumn School Contest 2000
10839
140
1280
Topological Sorting
NEERC 2003 Central Subregional
3537
142
1272
Non-Yekaterinburg Subway
USU Championship 2003
3387
148
1160
Network
NEERC 2001 Northern Subregional
3241
153
1709
Penguin-Avia
Ural Championship 2009
2550
153
1450
Russian Pipelines
Timus Top Coders: Second Challenge
3133
157
1210
Kind Spirits
Autumn School Contest 2002
3047
162
1930
Ivan's Car
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012
1737
166
1242
Werewolf
USU Personal Contest 2003
2789
178
1080
Map Coloring
Winter Mathematical Festival Varna 2001
6985
192
1806
Mobile Telegraphs
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
1696
202
1162
Currency Exchange
NEERC 2001 Northern Subregional
2317
211
1208
Legendary Teams Contest
USU Local Contest. March 2002
2314
212
1033
Labyrinth
Ural Championship 1999
6489
233
1205
By the Underground or by Foot?
USU Local Contest. March 2002
2070
237
1109
Conference
Bulgarian Online Contest September 2001
1957
249
1320
Graph Decomposition
Ural Championship 2004. Round 2
1746
288
2034
Caravans
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
814
289
1124
Mosaic
USU Championship 2001
1637
297
1227
Rally Championship
NEERC 2002 Central Subregional
1649
299
1742
Team building
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
1202
303
1218
Episode N-th: The Jedi Tournament
USU Championship 2002
1537
321
1137
Bus Routes
NEERC 2001 Central Subregional
1497
325
1156
Two Rounds
Ural Championship 2001. Round 2
1492
327
1176
Hyperchannels
USU Personal Contest 2002
1446
338
1934
Black Spot
Ural FU Championship 2012
840
339
1651
Shortest Subchain
NEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional
1166
345
1008
Image Encoding
USTU PhysTech Cup 2000
4229
359
1145
Rope in the Labyrinth
DSAP Vietnam Online Contest November 2001
1350
360
1291
Gear-wheels
Spring School Contest 2004
1304
384
2113
Survive the flood
University academic school olympiad in informatics 2019
334
390
1077
Travelling Tours
1229
395
1416
Confidential
USU Championship 2005
1280
396
1128
Partition into Groups
USU Championship 2001
1187
409
1643
Attack of the Dark Fortress
Autumn School Contest 2008
954
421
1129
Door Painting
USU Championship 2001
1135
428
1888
Pilot Work Experience
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
698
447
1329
Galactic History
Autumn School Contest 2004
1093
461
2030
Awesome Backup System
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
479
487
1198
Jobbery
1038
488
1072
Routing
USU Personal Contest 2001
2743
493
1641
Duties
Autumn School Contest 2008
808
496
1045
Funny Game
USU Local Contest. March 2000
2861
515
1069
Prufer Code
USU Personal Contest 2001
2624
516
1182
Team Them Up!
NEERC 2001
943
516
1325
Dirt
Ural Championship 2004. Round 2
929
538
1421
Credit Operations
Timus Top Coders: First Challenge
912
542
1358
Cables
Spring School Contest 2005
930
543
1056
Centers of the Net
NEERC 2000 Central Subregional
2700
545
1400
Cellular Characters
Autumn School Contest 2005
928
546
1721
Two Sides of the Same Coin
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
650
570
1004
Sightseeing Trip
Central European Olympiad in Informatics 1999
2621
579
1314
Chase in Subway
Ural Championship 2004. Round 1
846
590
1085
Meeting
Spring School Contest 2001
2151
616
1980
Road to Investor
Ural Championship 2013
422
623
1379
Cups Transportation
Ural Championship 2005. Round 1
802
630
1500
Pass Licenses
NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional
737
633
1254
Die Hard
USU Local Contest. March 2003
770
639
1966
Cycling Roads
Ural FU Personal Contest 2013
397
669
1096
Get the Right Route Plate!
USU Local Contest. March 2001
1800
699
1076
Trash
1914
702
1250
Sea Burial
USU Local Contest. March 2003
677
726
1301
Cube in Labyrinth
Ural Championship 1998
671
741
1392
Dreaming of Stars
662
762
1277
Cops and Thieves
NEERC 2003 Central Subregional
625
792
1016
Cube on the Walk
USU Local Contest. 1999
1870
807
1323
Classmates
Ural Championship 2004. Round 2
604
823
1339
Babies
USU Championship 2004
580
864
1575
Yekaterinburg Subway 2
Autumn School Contest 2007
499
864
1580
Dean's Debts
Autumn School Contest 2007
489
881
2128
Rubina's Solitaire
Later is better than never
130
910
2013
Neither shaken nor stirred
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
251
916
2155
Quadrocopter
Ural School Programming Contest 2020
94
919
1569
Networking the “Iset”
USU Championship 2007
454
949
1434
Buses in Vasyuki
USU Personal Contest 2006
501
974
1237
Evacuation Plan
NEERC 2002
499
977
1040
Airline Company
USU Championship 2000
1499
992
1447
Portkey Network
Ural Championship 2006
487
996
1630
Talisman
USU Championship 2008
394
1007
1533
Fat Hobbits
USU Personal Contest 2007
440
1024
1699
Turning Turtles
Petrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest
354
1082
2140
BitMazeCraft
Ural School Programming Contest 2019
102
1093
1905
Travel in Time
Ural Championship 2012
252
1109
1099
Work Scheduling
995
1139
1441
From the History of Gringotts Bank
Ural Championship 2006
422
1146
1527
Bad Roads
Petrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest
387
1164
1912
Titan Ruins: Passing through Walls
NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional
227
1223
1419
Maps of the Island Worlds
USU Championship 2005
407
1224
1544
Classmates 3
Ural Championship 2007
358
1240
1487
Chinese Football
USU Championship 2006
364
1271
2017
Best of a bad lot
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
175
1292
2093
All Roads Lead to Snowdrift
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
141
1304
1035
Cross-stitch
Ural Championship 1999
1120
1334
1065
Frontier
NEERC 2000
996
1389
1281
River Basin
NEERC 2003 Central Subregional
348
1404
2159
Essay
Ural School Programming Contest 2021
21
1449
2055
Urban Geography
Ural Championship 2015
143
1473
1449
Credit Operations 2
Timus Top Coders: Second Challenge
323
1478
1337
Bureaucracy
Autumn School Contest 2004
316
1558
1770
The Party of Ural Champions
Ural Championship 2010
203
1695
1676
Mortal Kombat
Petrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest
219
1743
2132
Graph Decomposition. Version 2
Later is better than never
63
1746
1338
Automobiles
USU Championship 2004
274
1795
1557
Network Attack
Petrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest
236
1796
2147
City Building
Ural School Programming Contest 2019
56
1855
1315
MDPAR and MIIAR
Ural Championship 2004. Round 1
255
1906
1361
Spaceology vs. Chronistics
Ural Championship 2005. Round 2
254
1933
1664
Pipeline Transportation
Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest
194
1965
1610
Cactuses
Ural Championship 2008
205
1974
1833
Hopes of Rowing
Ural Championship 2011
151
2053
2169
City Building 2
Ural School Programming Contest 2022
11
2135
1270
Unicube
USU Championship 2003
201
2381
2038
Minimum Vertex Cover
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
83
2545
1882
Old Nokia
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
107
2710
1652
Banking Crisis
NEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional
139
2719
1505
Oil Transfer
NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional
153
2903
1367
Top Secret
Ural Championship 2005. Round 2
155
3094
1623
Fractal Labyrinth
Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest
121
3144
1691
Algorithm Complexity
Petrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest
113
3201
1199
Mouse
126
3432
2127
Determinant of a Graph
Petrozavodsk Summer 2018. umnik_team Contest
26
3667
1847
Zamkadye
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest
62
4440
1479
Scheduled Checking
Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest
95
4538
1271
Sailing Directions
USU Championship 2003
97
4696
1399
Economical Director
33
10853
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
© 2000–2024
Timus Online Judge Team
. All rights reserved.