ENG
RUS
Timus Online Judge
Online Judge
Problems
Authors
Online contests
About Online Judge
Frequently asked questions
Site news
Webboard
Links
Problem set
Submit solution
Judge status
Guide
Register
Update your info
Authors ranklist
Current contest
Scheduled contests
Past contests
Rules
Problem set. Volume 8
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
←
Volume 7
Volume 9
→
ID
Title
Source
Authors
Difficulty
1700
Awakening
Ural Championship 2009
814
476
1701
Ostap and Partners
Ural Championship 2009
610
632
1702
Crossroad
Ural Championship 2009
165
2239
1703
Robotic Arm
Ural Championship 2009
295
1285
1704
Demodulation
Ural Championship 2009
111
3239
1705
Gangster Hares
Ural Championship 2009
417
918
1706
Cipher Message 2
Ural Championship 2009
582
662
1707
Hypnotoad's Secret
Ural Championship 2009
192
1940
1708
Sum of Digits 2
Ural Championship 2009
24
11524
1709
Penguin-Avia
Ural Championship 2009
2550
153
1710
Boris, You Are Wrong!
Ural Championship 2009
599
643
1711
Code Names
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
2879
130
1712
Cipher Grille
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
4522
83
1713
Key Substrings
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
598
618
1714
Mnemonics and Palindromes 2
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
109
3159
1715
Another Ball Killer
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
365
1003
1716
Alternative Solution
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
486
758
1717
Eligibility Rules
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
163
2173
1718
Rejudge
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
1244
300
1719
Kill the Shaitan-Boss
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
241
1498
1720
Summit Online Judge
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
375
977
1721
Two Sides of the Same Coin
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
650
570
1722
Observation Deck
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009
275
1317
1723
Sandro's Book
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009
6116
61
1724
Origin of Man Clarified
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009
572
645
1725
Sold Out!
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009
2716
138
1726
Visits
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009
2901
129
1727
Znaika's Magic Numbers
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009
1910
196
1728
Curse on Team.GOV
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009
712
520
1729
Dead Man's Chest
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009
598
617
1730
ManBearPig
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009
327
1114
1731
Dill
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009
3665
102
1732
Ministry of Truth
USU Championship 2009
827
447
1733
Forgotten Technology
USU Championship 2009
69
4736
1734
Endgame Database
USU Championship 2009
163
2163
1735
Theft of the Century
USU Championship 2009
120
2878
1736
Chinese Hockey
USU Championship 2009
315
1151
1737
Mnemonics and Palindromes 3
USU Championship 2009
1508
246
1738
Computer Security
USU Championship 2009
371
982
1739
Faryuks
USU Championship 2009
186
1909
1740
Deer is Better!
USU Championship 2009
2709
138
1741
Communication Fiend
USU Championship 2009
1320
281
1742
Team building
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
1202
303
1743
Domino Sorting
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
374
957
1744
The Captain's Squad
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
169
2052
1745
Yet Another Answer
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
436
824
1746
Hyperrook
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
214
1640
1747
Kingdom Inspection
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
263
1345
1748
The Most Complex Number
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
1392
262
1749
Periodic Sum
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
168
2063
1750
Pakhom and the Gully
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
290
1224
1751
Improbability Theory
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
89
3710
1752
Tree 2
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
1443
253
1753
Bookshelf
USU Personal Contest 2010
1112
324
1754
Explosion in a Pyramid
USU Personal Contest 2010
562
635
1755
Cake
USU Personal Contest 2010
438
811
1756
One and a Half Diggers
USU Personal Contest 2010
2090
173
1757
Gold Bars
USU Personal Contest 2010
150
2271
1758
Bald Spot Revisited 2
USU Personal Contest 2010
123
2732
1759
Long-Livers
USU Personal Contest 2010
793
452
1760
Infernal Work
USU Personal Contest 2010
538
663
1761
Binary Palindrome
USU Personal Contest 2010
324
1088
1762
Search for a Hiding-Place
USU Personal Contest 2010
210
1651
1763
Expert Flea
Ural Championship 2010
58
5308
1764
Transsib
Ural Championship 2010
194
1769
1765
Error 404
Ural Championship 2010
78
4101
1766
Humpty Dumpty
Ural Championship 2010
257
1352
1767
The House of Doctor Dee
Ural Championship 2010
496
713
1768
Circular Strings
Ural Championship 2010
299
1168
1769
Old Ural Legend
Ural Championship 2010
1795
200
1770
The Party of Ural Champions
Ural Championship 2010
203
1695
1771
A Deputy's Morning
Ural Championship 2010
47
6332
1772
Ski-Trails for Robots
Ural Championship 2010
489
723
1773
Metro to Every Home
Ural Championship 2010
423
834
1774
Barber of the Army of Mages
Ural SU Championship 2010
684
499
1775
Space Bowling
Ural SU Championship 2010
368
916
1776
Anniversary Firework
Ural SU Championship 2010
752
455
1777
Anindilyakwa
Ural SU Championship 2010
2836
122
1778
Chinese Hockey 2
Ural SU Championship 2010
70
4330
1779
The Great Team
Ural SU Championship 2010
1052
326
1780
Gray Code
Ural SU Championship 2010
374
902
1781
Clean Code
Ural SU Championship 2010
157
2074
1782
Jack's New Word
Ural SU Championship 2010
158
2062
1783
Nuclear Arms Race
Ural SU Championship 2010
738
463
1784
Rounders
Ural SU Championship 2010
283
1182
1786
Sandro's Biography
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
3275
105
1787
Turn for MEGA
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
14051
25
1788
On the Benefits of Umbrellas
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
2227
155
1789
Searching for the Dodecahedron
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
1635
210
1790
Searching for the Truth
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
246
1351
1791
Uncle Styopa and Buses
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
233
1423
1792
Hamming Code
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
4272
81
1793
Tray 2
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
889
385
1794
Masterpieces of World Architecture
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
1785
193
1795
Husband in a Shop
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
1414
243
1796
Amusement Park
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
3258
106
1797
Summit Online Judge. Version 2
44
5405
1798
Fire Circle. Version 2
65
2923
1799
Sasha and swag strings
34
4898
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
←
Volume 7
Volume 9
→
© 2000–2024
Timus Online Judge Team
. All rights reserved.