ENG
RUS
Timus Online Judge
Online Judge
Problems
Authors
Online contests
About Online Judge
Frequently asked questions
Site news
Webboard
Links
Problem set
Submit solution
Judge status
Guide
Register
Update your info
Authors ranklist
Current contest
Scheduled contests
Past contests
Rules
Problem set. Volume 11
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
←
Volume 10
Volume 12
→
ID
Title
Source
Authors
Difficulty
2012
About Grisha N.
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
14654
16
2001
Mathematicians and Berries
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
12324
21
2066
Simple Expression
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
7893
27
2023
Donald is a postman
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
6412
37
2056
Scholarship
Ural Championship 2015
5460
41
2025
Line Fighting
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
4038
59
2002
Test Task
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
3820
69
2035
Another Dress Rehearsal
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
3303
72
2031
Overturned Numbers
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
2934
81
2005
Taxi for Programmers
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
2973
88
2011
Long Statement
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
2701
97
2068
Game of Nuts
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
2124
100
2018
The Debut Album
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
2368
101
2033
Devices
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
2345
101
2010
Sasha the Young Grandmaster
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
2076
126
2020
Traffic Jam in Flower Town
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
1594
149
2000
Grand Theft Array V
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
1744
150
2072
Kirill the Gardener 3
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
1076
197
2069
Hard Rock
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
1030
206
2070
Interesting Numbers
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
968
219
2073
Log Files
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
964
220
2091
Natural Selection
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
784
248
2095
Scrum
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
729
266
2062
Ambitious Experiment
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
783
270
2019
Pair: normal and paranormal
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
867
273
2015
Zhenya moves from the dormitory
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
823
287
2078
Bowling game
Ural Championship 2016
682
288
2034
Caravans
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
814
289
2065
Different Sums
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
726
291
2098
Lada Priora
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
654
296
2067
Friends and Berries
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
696
303
2024
Adventure Time
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
742
317
2003
Simple Magic
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
754
343
2063
Black and White
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
511
411
2021
Scarily interesting!
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
547
429
2045
Richness of words
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
509
456
2047
Maths
Ural Championship 2015
480
460
2046
The First Day at School
Ural Championship 2015
458
481
2030
Awesome Backup System
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
479
487
2027
URCAPL, Episode 1
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
460
507
2014
Zhenya moves from parents
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
446
524
2026
Dean and Schedule
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
410
567
2029
Towers of Hanoi Strike Back
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
397
585
2099
Space Invader
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
309
617
2071
Juice Cocktails
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
336
619
2060
Subpalindrome pairs
Palindromic Contest
340
631
2081
Faulty dial
Ural Championship 2016
287
670
2080
Wallet
Ural Championship 2016
273
704
2004
Scientists from Spilkovo
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
348
733
2032
Conspiracy Theory and Rebranding
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
306
754
2009
Canteen Line
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
313
812
2028
URCAPL, Episode 2
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
281
818
2048
History
Ural Championship 2015
256
847
2040
Palindromes and Super Abilities 2
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
268
851
2013
Neither shaken nor stirred
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
251
916
2089
Experienced coach
Ural Championship 2016
205
926
2064
Caterpillars
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
220
931
2074
Timus problems classifier
Qualification of Eastern Subregional 2015
207
949
2008
Swifty
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
244
1033
2092
Bolero
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
162
1144
2037
Richness of binary words
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
195
1155
2017
Best of a bad lot
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
175
1292
2093
All Roads Lead to Snowdrift
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
141
1304
2059
Not common palindromes
Palindromic Contest
142
1452
2055
Urban Geography
Ural Championship 2015
143
1473
2052
Physical Education
Ural Championship 2015
141
1492
2036
Intersect Until You're Sick of It
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
134
1644
2058
100500 palidnromes
Palindromic Contest
116
1752
2085
Magic Programmer
Ural Championship 2016
97
1861
2007
Mutants versus Machines
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
128
1901
2041
Nanomatryoshkas
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
92
2321
2097
Snowboarding on Spilnaya
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
74
2343
2038
Minimum Vertex Cover
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
83
2545
2044
31 Palindromes
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
82
2573
2083
The Guardian of Traditions
Ural Championship 2016
63
2727
2075
Take care of your eyebrows!
Qualification of Eastern Subregional 2015
64
2783
2050
3D-modeling
Ural Championship 2015
64
3045
2096
All Inclusive
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
52
3175
2049
Chemistry
Ural Championship 2015
58
3313
2061
OEIS A216264
Palindromic Contest
54
3449
2053
Biology
Ural Championship 2015
54
3520
2084
Technical debt
Ural Championship 2016
45
3620
2022
Riding a Toad
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
56
3623
2057
Non-palidromic cutting
Palindromic Contest
49
3741
2006
Kirill the Gardener
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
57
3916
2042
Nikita
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
49
4012
2051
Physics
Ural Championship 2015
46
4023
2087
Trains
Ural Championship 2016
38
4148
2043
Kirill the Gardener 2
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
43
4466
2090
Crossroads of Destiny
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
26
5468
2079
Memory leaks
Ural Championship 2016
26
5531
2086
Find Denis
Ural Championship 2016
25
5688
2088
Nostalgic Evening
Ural Championship 2016
20
6600
2094
Thousand Imps
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
19
6787
2039
Striped Square
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
24
6962
2077
Reductions
Qualification of Eastern Subregional 2015
17
7627
2054
Astronomy
Ural Championship 2015
19
7768
2076
Vasiana
Qualification of Eastern Subregional 2015
16
7920
2082
Poker
Ural Championship 2016
15
7948
2016
Magic and Science
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
18
8539
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
←
Volume 10
Volume 12
→
© 2000–2024
Timus Online Judge Team
. All rights reserved.