ENG
RUS
Timus Online Judge
Online Judge
Problems
Authors
Online contests
About Online Judge
Frequently asked questions
Site news
Webboard
Links
Problem set
Submit solution
Judge status
Guide
Register
Update your info
Authors ranklist
Current contest
Scheduled contests
Past contests
Rules
Problem set. Volume 10
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
←
Volume 9
Volume 11
→
ID
Title
Source
Authors
Difficulty
1910
Titan Ruins: Hidden Entrance
NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional
8797
33
1924
Four Imps
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012
7830
37
1991
The battle near the swamp
NEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional
5776
46
1925
British Scientists Save the World
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012
4387
66
1935
Tears of Drowned
Ural FU Championship 2012
3806
76
1902
Neo-Venice
Ural Championship 2012
2629
110
1982
Electrification Plan
Ural FU Championship 2013
2000
131
1931
Excellent Team
Ural FU Championship 2012
1806
159
1930
Ivan's Car
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012
1737
166
1964
Chinese Dialects
Ural FU Personal Contest 2013
1677
161
1987
Nested Segments
Ural FU Championship 2013
1635
160
1915
Titan Ruins: Reconstruction of Bygones
NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional
1371
210
1993
This cheeseburger you don't need
NEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional
1352
193
1984
Dummy Guy
Ural FU Championship 2013
1317
199
1917
Titan Ruins: Deadly Accuracy
NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional
1272
226
1944
Record of the Attack at the Orbit
Ural FU Personal Contest 2012
1249
226
1922
Superhero Team
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012
946
303
1934
Black Spot
Ural FU Championship 2012
840
339
1989
Subpalindromes
Ural FU Championship 2013
802
325
1929
Teddybears are not for Everyone
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012
777
368
1998
The old Padawan
NEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional
737
353
1933
Guns for Battle!
Ural FU Championship 2012
733
388
1992
CVS
NEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional
696
373
1941
Scary Martian Word
Ural FU Personal Contest 2012
671
418
1904
The Lessons of the Past
Ural Championship 2012
628
455
1960
Palindromes and Super Abilities
Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection
628
428
1981
Parallel and Perpendicular
Ural FU Championship 2013
619
419
1901
Space Elevators
Ural Championship 2012
572
499
1963
Kite
Ural FU Personal Contest 2013
571
469
1900
Brainwashing Device
Ural Championship 2012
564
506
1923
Scary Politics
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012
537
529
1997
Those are not the droids you're looking for
NEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional
488
529
1942
Attack at the Orbit
Ural FU Personal Contest 2012
447
622
1995
Illegal spices
NEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional
444
580
1980
Road to Investor
Ural Championship 2013
422
623
1920
Titan Ruins: the Infinite Power of Magic
NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional
406
697
1971
Graphics Settings
Ural Championship 2013
400
657
1966
Cycling Roads
Ural FU Personal Contest 2013
397
669
1928
Another Ecology Problem
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012
375
752
1940
Not So Simple Years
Ural FU Championship 2012
349
803
1939
First Seal
Ural FU Championship 2012
344
815
1962
In Chinese Restaurant
Ural FU Personal Contest 2013
338
782
1943
Space Rummy
Ural FU Personal Contest 2012
314
878
1903
Unidentified Ships
Ural Championship 2012
309
911
1918
Titan Ruins: Artful Manipulations
NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional
308
912
1961
Cantonese Dialect
Ural FU Personal Contest 2013
308
856
1932
The Secret of Identifier
Ural FU Championship 2012
294
949
1926
The Tournament of Intelligences
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012
278
1005
1927
Herbs and Magic
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012
266
1049
1965
Pear Trees
Ural FU Personal Contest 2013
266
987
1905
Travel in Time
Ural Championship 2012
252
1109
1959
GOV-internship 3
Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection
250
1049
1990
Podracing
NEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional
248
1021
1936
Roshambo
Ural FU Championship 2012
247
1122
1994
The Emperor's plan
NEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional
247
1025
1937
Davy Jones’s Organ
Ural FU Championship 2012
231
1197
1921
Chaos and Order
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012
228
1216
1974
Similar Tunes
Ural Championship 2013
228
1131
1912
Titan Ruins: Passing through Walls
NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional
227
1223
1988
Planet Ocean Landing
Ural FU Championship 2013
227
1113
1948
The Robot on the Line
Ural FU Personal Contest 2012
223
1220
1986
Paul’s Salads
Ural FU Championship 2013
219
1152
1970
皇后像廣場
Ural FU Personal Contest 2013
215
1210
1907
Coffee and Buns
Ural Championship 2012
211
1314
1996
Cipher Message 3
NEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional
208
1208
1976
Game Optimization
Ural Championship 2013
200
1282
1979
Resources Distribution
Ural Championship 2013
197
1301
1949
The Best Picture in the Galaxy
Ural FU Personal Contest 2012
190
1422
1968
Glass Pyramid
Ural FU Personal Contest 2013
162
1583
1947
Meander
Ural FU Personal Contest 2012
161
1663
1983
Nectar Gathering
Ural FU Championship 2013
157
1580
1913
Titan Ruins: Alignment of Forces
NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional
149
1824
1946
Chinese Hockey 3
Ural FU Personal Contest 2012
148
1800
1951
Complex Root
Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection
135
1881
1919
Titan Ruins: Transformation of Cylinders
NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional
134
2014
1908
Brute-force Search
Ural Championship 2012
131
2060
1950
Martian Farmlands
Ural FU Personal Contest 2012
131
2017
1985
Prime Square
Ural FU Championship 2013
129
1898
1956
Fire Signals
Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection
105
2372
1953
Biggest Inscribed Ellipse
Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection
102
2435
1977
Energy Wall
Ural Championship 2013
102
2404
1969
Hong Kong Tram
Ural FU Personal Contest 2013
87
2807
1916
Titan Ruins: Waiting for Stability
NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional
79
3258
1955
Boss, I Can See You!
Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection
79
3065
1945
Many-armed Brothers
Ural FU Personal Contest 2012
77
3268
1978
E-Lite
Ural Championship 2013
76
3131
1972
Game Testing
Ural Championship 2013
69
3409
1958
Algorithm of Professor Ivanov
Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection
64
3686
1954
Five Palindromes
Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection
61
3842
1909
Space Recon
Ural Championship 2012
56
4401
1914
Titan Ruins: Serial Control
NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional
56
4393
1911
Titan Ruins: Overtaking Fire
NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional
54
4531
1938
Caribbean Triangle
Ural FU Championship 2012
48
4973
1975
Model of the Earth
Ural Championship 2013
46
4809
1957
Mundial
Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection
39
5567
1967
Programmer Casino
Ural FU Personal Contest 2013
36
5919
1973
Location Generator
Ural Championship 2013
36
5854
1906
The Lost Civilization
Ural Championship 2012
28
7644
1999
The secret module
NEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional
28
6930
1952
To Kill the Dragon
Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection
13
11858
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
←
Volume 9
Volume 11
→
© 2000–2024
Timus Online Judge Team
. All rights reserved.